Terms of Use

Terms of use and privacy policy of the site www.zarnesti.net

USE OF THIS SITE MEANS

1. Site content is provided strictly for information and may not be for personal use (information copied or otherwise) only with the agreement written consent of the rightful owner .*
2. You may not modify the content of this site.
3. We are not responsible for the information provided to correspond with reality or that they are really true.
4. Not fully guarantee that the site works or non-stop.
5. We have no links or content related sites other parties that are linked to our site through links from related, banners or other material.
6. We reserve the right to publish or delete any information on the site without notice.
7. All comments are the work of users and we do not assume responsibility for them.
8. We reserve the right to block access to web pages a user without notice.
9. We accept these conditions lead to the rejection of law to fully access this site and it would be to stop
use immediately.
10. Languages are English and Romanian.
11. The reproduction (copying) or part of the material on this site without the owner or without specifying the source .*
* It’s possible partial reproduction or copying of texts (up to 50%) with strict condition to specify the source!

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers

freemeteo.co.uk
viewweather.com
trafic.ro

You can disable your browser, he will more details about how you can find off the official websites of these browsers.

Privacy Policy on cookies
1. You can disable cookies in your browser. More details about how you can deactivate you can found on the official websites of these browsers.
– Internet Explorer – Link
– Mozilla Firefox – Link
– Google Chrome – Link

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy explains:
What information we collect and why we collect them.
How we use that information.
Protection of collected data.
Collecting and using information:
www.zarnesti.net is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not sell, share or rent information to third parties in ways other than those brought to our knowledge through this disclaimer. www.zarnesti.net collects information from our users from various sources found on this site: site registration, contact forms, email alerts, online assistance.
Ads:
The www.zarnesti.net site restricts access to certain areas of the site. To access this content, a user needs to fill out a contact form and an ad. During the completion process, the user will be asked to provide contact details.
Contact form
You can send requests to www.zarnesti.net by filling out a contact form. This form requires personal data such as: name, surname, e-mail address, telephone, mailing address. Data collected through this form is used to contact and respond to your requests.
Security
This site adopts all security measures to protect the personal information of our users. Upon completing our personal information on our site, the information will be protected both offline and online. Data sent through contact forms will be encrypted. All information about the users, not just the sensitive ones mentioned above, will not be the subject of any other activity other than those mentioned above. Servers on which personal identification information is stored are located in a secure place.
Distribute and use information
Personal information made available to the www.zarnesti.net site in order to receive or use certain services is protected under Law 677/2001 and Personal Data Protection Directive (EU) 680/2016.
www.zarnesti.net will not distribute, sell or rent in any way the information of the persons included in our data bases with your consent or the summons of a court of law. Information sent can only be accessed by the staff administering our databases.

If you don’t accept these conditions this lead to the rejection of the right to access this site fully and should stop using it immediately.